Fran Lew

Title: Artist Company: Self-Employed Industry: Arts Years in industry: 37 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 26

Susan Lascelles

Title:  Artist Location:  Tucson, AZ United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Academy Merit Scholar, Scarlet and Gray, Ohio State University, Columbus (1985, 1987) Grantee, Changes Inc., New York, NY (1993) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2003-2007, 2014-2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the West, Marquis Who’s Who…

Somers Randolph

Title:  Sculptor Company:  Self-Employed Location:  New Mexico, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Recipient, Governor’s Award for Community Service, State of California (1990) Named, Man of Distinction, Silver Institute Designations:  BA, Princeton University

Vincent Di Fate

Title:  Freelance Illustrator Company:  Self-Employed Location:  New York, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East, Marquis Who’s Who (1986-1987) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of Emerging Leaders in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1987-1988) Recipient, Science Fiction Achievement Award for Best Professional Artist, World Science Fiction Association…

Susan Marie Best Gualandi, MA, MFA

Title:  Artist Company:  Self-Employed Location:  Tennessee, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2000, 2003-2006, 2009) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (2004-2005) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (2000, 2002, 2004, 2006) Featured Listee,…

Virginia Pochmann

Title:  Artist (Retired) Company:  Self-Employed Location:  California, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (2006-2007) Recipient, First Award, Northern California Watercolor Competition, Pacific Art League (1985) Recipient, Cash Award, West Texas Watercolor Society (1985) Designations:  Coursework in Painting, De Burgos School of…

Richard Joseph Brzozowski

Title:  Creative Director (Retired) Company:  Miller, Johnson Co. Location:  Meridan, CT United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2006, 2009) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East, Marquis Who’s Who (1991-1992) Recipient, 293 National and Local Awards (1958-Present) Recipient, High Winds Medal, American…

Courtlandt Lamont Craig, Artist for the New World

Title:  Operating Room Orderly (Retired) Company:  Crozer-Chester Medical Center Location:  Upland, PA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East, Marquis Who’s Who (1995-1996) Recipient, Chester Made Arts and Culture Trailblazer Award, Pennsylvania Humanities Council (2017) Recipient, Outstanding Young Men of America Award (1987) Recipient, First…

Phyllis Rita DiSalvo

Title:  Commercial and Fine Artist Company:  Self-Employed Location:  Phoenix, AZ United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1993-1994) Recipient, Second Place, Tri-State Poetry Reading, National Forensic League (1950) Recipient, Scholarship, New Jersey Rehabilitation Commission (1965-1969) Designations:  Master’s Degree, Arizona State University, Tempe,…

Stephanie Nadolski

Title:  Artist, Owner Company:  Nadolski Fine Art & Design Location:  Annapolis, MD United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2000-2004) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Midwest, Marquis Who’s Who (1999-2000) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1999-2003, 2006-2011)…

Lydia S. Okumura

Title:  Painter, Sculptor Company:  Self-Employed Location:  New York, NY United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2001, 2003-2004) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East, Marquis Who’s Who (1997-2000) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (2006-2007) Recipient, Award, Museu…

Janet Ruth Logan

Title:  Commercial Artist Company:  Artful City Location:  Santa Barbara, CA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1991-1994) Named, Outstanding Fine Arts Educator, Irvine Unified School District (1989) Designations:  MA in Studio Art, New York University Postgraduate Coursework, Otis Parsons School Design,…

Baruj Salinas

Title:  Artist Company:  Self-Employed Location:  Miami, FL United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2003-2007) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the South and Southwest, Marquis Who’s Who (1995-1998) Recipient, Fellowship, Cintas Foundation (1969-1970) Recipient, Fellowship, International Committee on Human Rights (2000, 2002) Recipient,…

John Leavey

Title:  Artist Company:  Self-Employed Location:  Vermont, United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2002-2004, 2009) Recipient, Louis Comfort Tiffany Grant, Tiffany Foundation (1965) Recipient, Edwin Austin Abbey Fellowship, American Academy in Rome (1969-1971) Recipient, Robert Ward Johnson Scholarship, Art Students League (1960) Recipient,…

Jae French

Title:  Owner, Artist Company:  The Happy Sculptress Location:  Rhode Island, United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2006-2007) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (2008-2011) Designations:  BA, Pace University