Stanley B. Roadarmel

Title: Civilian Military Duty Member Company: Defense Civilian Personnel Advisory Service Industry: Military Years in industry: 55 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 19

Thomas Ostine Peavy, Sr.

Title: 1) Counseling Professor 2) Senior Chief Petty Officer Company: 1) National Alliance on Mental Illness 2) United States Coast Guard Industry: 1) Social Work 2) Military Years in Industry: 39 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 30

Leonard McElroy Randolph, Jr.

Most Recent Title: Air Force Officer Company: Air Mobility Command, United States Transportation Command Industry: Military Years in Industry: 33 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 18

Deborah J. Callender

Title: Physical Scientist Company: Naval Oceanographic Office Industry: Military Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 5

Barbara S. King

Title: Performance Assessment Officer Company: National Guard Bureau Industry: Military Years in Industry: 24 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 5

Billy Maxwell Ervin

Most Recent Title: Naval Officer Company: Kaman Corporation Industry: Military Years in Industry: 50 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 20

Colin Luther Powell

Title:  Strategic Advisor Company:  Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Location:  Alexandria, VA United States Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Recipient, Decorated Purple Heart Recipient, Air Medal Recipient, Bronze Star Medal Two-Time Recipient, Legion of Merit Honoree, Honorary Knight Commander, Most Honorable Order of Bath, Queen Elizabeth II (1993) Honoree, One of The 50 Highest-Earning…

Robert Douglas Chelberg

Title: Military Officer Company: TASC Industry: Military Service Years in Industry: 56 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 24

James Henry Degnan

Title:  Physicist Company:  Phillips Laboratory Location:  Albuerque, NM Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2016) Recipient, Decorated Meritorious Service Medal, US Air Force Reserve Recipient, Order of the Nucleus, AFNWC (2015) Recipient, Pulsed Power Team Science/Technology Achievement Award, AFRL (2009) Recipient, Technology Achievement Award, Air Force Systems Command (1977) Fellow, AFRL (2009) Featured Member, Who’s Who…

Robert Bumgarner

Title:   Pathologist, Physician, Retired Submarine Nuclear Line & Medical Naval Officer Company:  Leidos Corp. Location:  Merrifield, VA   Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2016) Featured Member, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2001-2016) Featured Member, Who’s Who in Medicine and Healthcare, Marquis Who’s Who (2000-2012) Featured Member, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering,…

Naomi J. Robinson

Title:  Deputy Chief of Staff G5 Company:  US Federal Government Department Army Location:  Storm Lake, IA Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2016) Featured Member, Who’s Who of Emerging Leaders in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1987) Featured Member, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1986-1988, 2008-2011) Featured Member, Who’s Who in the West, Marquis…

Ruth Keene-Burgess

Title:  Specialist Logistics Management Company:  US Army Signal Command Location:  Sierra Vista, AZ   Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2016) Featured Member, Who’s Who of Emerging Leaders in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1987-1990) Featured Member, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1986-2011) Featured Member, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (1986-1990,…

Carlos Benjamin Zilveti

Title:  Colonel Company:  US Air Force Location:  San Antonio, TX Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2016) Featured Member, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (2005-2008, 2009-2015) Featured Member, Who’s Who in the South and Southwest, Marquis Who’s Who (2013-2016) Featured Member, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (2006-2012) Featured Member,…

Maj. Barbara S. King

Title:  Performance Assessment Officer Company:  National Guard Bureau Location:  Arlington, VA   Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2016) Professional of the Year (2012, 2014, 2015) Inductee, Elite American Military (2014, 2015, 2016) Featured Member, Calendar Series (2017) Featured Member, Pro-Files Magazine (2013, 2016) Inductee, Top Female Executives (2013) VIP of the Year (2012) Regional Award…

Charles H. Wilson

Title: Financial Planner; 2nd Lieutenant (Retired) Company: The Living Capital Group; United States Air Force Location: Alexandria, VA United States   Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2016) Featured Member, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1999-2000, 2004-2016) Featured Member, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (1999-2000, 2002-2003, 2009-2016) Featured Member, Who’s Who…

Sgt. Richard W. Jenkins

Title: Sergeant First Class E-7, 25Z Visual Information Chief (Retired) Company:  United States Army Location: North Tonawanda, NY United States Distinguished Member          

Alfred ‘Leon’ Joly

Title: Division Chief (Retired) Company: Cruise Missile Defense Systems Project Office Location: Huntsville, AL United States Honored Member      

Ralph Patterson

Title: Third Assistant Engineer (Retired) Company: U.S. Merchant Marine Location: Dade City, FL United States Notable Member        

Dorothy Thomas

Title: E7 Company: U.S. Air Force Location: Del Rio, TX United States Notable Member