Tong Yang, MD

Title: Staff Neurosurgeon Company: Sanford Health Location: Fargo, ND United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America (2014, 2016) Designations: Doctor of Philosophy, Brandeis University Doctor of Medicine, Yale School of Medicine Diplomate, American Board of Neurological Surgery

Ralph Mark Wyman

Title: Senior Adviser Company: GenSpring Suntrust Private Wealth Location: Greenwich, CT United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America (1986, 1988, 1990, 1992-2014, 2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East (2001-2015) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Business (2005, 2007, 2009) Featured Listee, Who’s Who…

William Jackson Stradley

  Title: Counsel Company: Mithoff Law Firm Location: Houston, TX United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Honoree, Named One of Texas Super Lawyers (2003-2007, 2009) Recipient, Public Service Award, Houston Police Department (1984) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America (1992-1995, 1999, 2001, 2003-2014, 2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World…

Noel Reitmeister

Title: Financial Planner Company: A.G. Edwards & Sons Inc. Location: Chicago, IL United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Honoree, Appointed Colonel-on-Staff, Governor of Kentucky (1988-Present) Recipient, Man of the Year Award, Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago (2005) Honoree, Man of the Year, B’nai B’rith International (1986) Recipient, Excellence Award National Association…

Robert A. Stahl

Title: S&OP Coach Company: R.A. Stahl Company Location: Vero Beach, FL United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Honoree, Best Conference Speaker, Annual Conference, SAPICS, South Africa (2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East (1998, 1990, 1992, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2000-2015) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America (1999-2003, 2008, 2012-2013) Featured…

Pamela Jo Roller

Title: Elementary School Educator (Retired) Location: Logansport, IN United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Honoree, Impact Teacher (2007, 2017-2018) Recipient, Distinguished Alumni Award, Lewis Cass High School Alumni Association (2016) Honoree, Local Hero, Pharos-Tribune News in Education (2007, 2010) Honoree, Teacher of the Year, Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. (2008) Recipient, Make a…

Raymond Edward Peet

Most recent title: Director Company: Cubic Corporation Location: San Diego, CA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Recipient, Decorated Bronze Star Recipient, Presidential Unit Citation Recipient, Distinguished Service Medal, Department of Defense Recipient, Distinguished Service Medal, U.S. Navy Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America (2000, 2002-2003, 2008, 2012-2013) Featured Listee, Who’s…

Guenter W. Lugmair

Title: Research Scientist Emeritus Company: University of California, San Diego Location: La Jolla, CA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Recipient, V.M.Goldschmidt Medal, The Geochemical Society (2007) Honoree, Named Distinguished Research Scientist, University of California, San Diego (2005) Honoree, Fellow, American Geophysical Union (2000) Recipient, Leonard Medal, The Meteoritical Society (2000)…

William Robert Seligmann

Title: Lawyer Company: Law Offices of William R. Seligmann Location: Santa Cruz, CA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1997-2004, 2008, 2010, 2012-2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Law, Marquis Who’s Who (1996-2010, 2012, 2015-2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the…

Adi Eisenberg

Title: Otto Maas Professor Emeritus Company: McGill University Location: Montreal, QC Canada Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Recipient, Medal, Chemical Institute of Canada (2011) Recipient, Humboldt Award (2006-2007) Recipient, Prix Urgel Archambault (2004) Recipient, E.W.R. Steacie Award, Chemical Institute of Canada (1998) Recipient, Macromolecular Science and Engineering-Dunlop Award, Chemical Institute of Canada…

James Theodore Schaefer

Title: Writing Educator Company: Wayne County Community College District Location: Durand, MI United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2008-2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (2009-2010, 2014-2016) Designations: Doctor of Philosophy in Higher Education, University of Phoenix Master…

Gerda Margarete Clark, EdD

Title: Special Education Teacher, Science Coordinator, In-house Staff Development Mentor, Presenter Company: Chicago Board of Education Location: Chicago, IL United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Recipient, Certificate of Excellence for Tutoring, Northeastern Illinois University (1994) Honoree, Gifted Fellow, Illinois State Board Education (1990-1991) Recipient, Outstanding High School Teacher Award, The University…