Sarangamat Gurusiddaiah

Title:  Professor Emeritus Company:  Washington State University Location:  Pullman, WA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1994-1995) Designations:  PhD, Washington State University, Pullman, WA MSc, Mysore University, Karnataka State, India BSc, Mysore University, with Honors, Karnataka State, India BSc, Mysore…

Colonel Gerald A. Johnson

Title:  Health Facility Executive (Retired) Location:  Milledgeville, GA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Legion of Merit, U.S. Air Force (1989) Designations:  MA, George Washington University, Washington, D.C. BS, University of Illinois

Rebecca Shrum May

Title: Piano Teacher Company: Sole Proprietorship Industry: Music Education Years in industry: 46 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 21

Frank W Maurer, Jr.

Title: Executive Director, President Company: Environmental Education Farm Foundation Industry: Agriculture Years in industry: 51 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 13

Richard Albert Loretz

Title:  Consultant, Nuclear Physicist Company:  Asea Brown Boveri-Combustion Engineering Inc. Location:  Windsor, CT United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1993) Designations:  SM in Nuclear Engineering, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, MA BS in Nuclear Engineering, Polytechnic Institute of New York

Liang-guo Wang

Title:  Senior Scientist Company:  Ultratech-Veeco Location:  San Jose, CA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Recipient, Public Service Medal, NASA (1992) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2000, 2003, 2006) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-2009) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the…

David Alan Hagstrom

Title:  Retreat Facilitator Company:  The Center for Courage & Renewal Location:  Portland, OR United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) A+ Educator Award, U.S. Department of Education (1992) Next Century Schools Award, Nabisco Foundation (1990) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (2006-2008) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the…

Carole B. Shmurak

Title:  Professor Emerita Company:  Central Connecticut State University Location:  New Britain, CT United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Agatha Award Nominee for Best Young Adult Mystery (2001) Recipient, Excellence in Equity Award, American Association of University Women (1994) Olin Teaching Chair in Science, Miss Porter’s School, Farmington, CT (1981-1989) Fellow, Indiana…

Ivan Vrana

Title:  Full Professor of Information Management Company:  Czech University of Life Sciences Location:  Prague, Czech Republic Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Most Prestigious Paper Award, Czech University of Life Sciences (2017) Master of Sports Award, Czech Republic (1986) Best Paper Award, Czech University of Life Sciences (2014) Five-Time Recipient, CZ Fireball Cup…

Robert Eugene Powell

Title:  Computer Operator Company:  Greater Akron Right to Life Location:  Akron, OH United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Recipient Award of Excellence Ohio Rehabilitation Association (1989, 1990) Named International Man of the Year (1992-1993) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Industry, Marquis Who’s Who (1994-1995) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in…

Donald C. Stubbs

Title:  Teacher of Chemistry, Science Department Chair Company:  Ponaganset Regional High School Location:  Glocester, RI United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who Among Human Services Professionals, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1993) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1996-1999, 2001-2009, 2013-2015) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American…

Gary Walfred Sjolander

Title:  Systems Engineer Direct Contractor Company:  Raytheon IIS, Information Technology Engineering Corporation (ITEC) Location:  Aurora, CO United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Research Publication Award, Naval Research Laboratory (1979) Engineering Achievement Award, Westinghouse Electric Corp (1983) Several Accommodations for Support of Major, Real-Time Mission Software (1997, 1998) Featured Listee, Who’s Who…

William T. Wachenfeld

Title: Of counsel Company: Tompkins, McGuire & Wachenfeld Industry: Law Years in industry: 56 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 31

Cynthia Merle Towsner

Title: Coordinator of Literacy Volunteers (Retired) Company: U.S. Department of Education Industry: Government Organization Years in industry: 49 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 18

Joseph L. (Jack) May

Title: Director Company: Private Law Practice Industry: Law Years in industry: 72 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 28