John William Orr Anderson

Title:  Project Manager Company:  Hargrove & Associates Inc Location:  Semmes, AL United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Citizens Service Award, Mobile United (1990) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1996-1997) Designations:  MSME, Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN BSME, Auburn University, Alabama High School Diploma, Foley High…

John Milton Watson

Title: Nuclear Engineer Supervisor (Retired) Company: Mare Island Naval Shipyard Industry: Engineering Years in industry: 21 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 31

O.C. Ninan

Title:  Engineering Manager (Retired) Location:  El Dorado Hills, CA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Designations:  Graduate, Bishop Cottons Boys School, Bangalore, India Graduate, Indian Institute of Technology, Banaris

Delbert Leo Ballard

Title:  Project Engineer (Retired) Company:  General Electric Location:  Richland, WA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the West, Marquis Who’s Who (1989-1990) Designations:  Postgraduate Coursework, University of Washington BSCE, Montana State University

James Elliott Patton

Title:  Technical Coordinator Company:  Schmidt Associates Architects and Engineers Location:  Indianapolis, IN United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Midwest, Marquis Who’s Who (1994-1997) Designations:  MArch, Ohio State University Bachelor in Environmental Design, Miami University

Tom Tsuyoshi Hashimoto

Title:  Owner Company: Hashimoto & Associates, Conroe Location:  Oregon, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1998-1999) Designations:  BS in Engineering, University Portland Student, Multonomah Junior College, Portland, Oregon Pre-Engineering Degree

Hans Kok

Title:  Consultant Engineer (Retired) Company:  Self-Employed Location:  Michigan, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Business, Marquis Who’s Who (2006-2010) Featured Listee, Who’s Who In Finance and Industry, Marquis Who’s Who (1985-1990, 1998-1999) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1996-1999, 2003-2016) Featured…

Dong-Seong Kim

Title:  Chair of Fieldbus Working Group Company: Gumi Industrial Complex Location:  Republic of Korea Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Asia, Marquis Who’s Who (2012) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (2009-2012) Listee, International Biographical Centre, Cambridge, England (2000) Recipient, Research Award, Kumoh National…

Verna Aileen Rogers

Title:  Engineering Specialist Company:  PRC Kentron at NASA Location:  Hampton, VA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1994-1995) Recipient, Faculty Fellowship, NASA (1980-1981) Designations:  PhD, Drexel University MS, Drexel University BS, Drexel University BA, Rutgers, The State University of New…

Paul S. Ruggera

Title:  Special Product Engineer Company:  Center for Devices and Radiological Health Location: McLean, VA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Recipient Commendation Medal, US Public Health Service (1980, 1991) Outstanding Unit Citation (1991) PHS Citation (1991, 1992) Unit Citation, U.S. Public Health Service (1995, 1997) S. Food And Drug Administration Group…

Kevin A. Cassidy

Title: Vice President Company: Foster Wheeler International Corporation Industry: Engineering Years in industry: 43 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 24

Edward Dabrowski

Title:  Technical Director of Engineering Development Group Company:  NBC Chicago Location:  Chicago, IL United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1999-2003, 2005-2010, 2012) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Entertainment, Marquis Who’s Who (1989-1990, 1992-1993, 1998-1999) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Midwest, Marquis…

Timothy R. Felthouse, PhD

Title:  Technology Fellow, Catalyst Company:  DuPont Clean Technologies, MECS, Inc. Location:  Wildwood, MO   United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Governor’s Scholar (1969) California State Scholarship (1969-1973) Contributor to professional journals and chemical technology reviews Inventor on U. S. patents relating to chemical product and process technology Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering,…

Bernice M. Narvaez

Title:  Principal Systems Engineer Company:  Raytheon-McLean Location:  Reston, VA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2001-2002, 2004) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (2000-2001) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (2004) Featured Listee,…

John Ray Trautschold

Title: Engineer (Retired) Company: Station WBBM-TV, (CBS, Inc.) Industry: Engineering Years in industry: 40 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 30