John H. Warner, Jr.

Title: Computer Company Executive (Retired) Location: La Jolla, CA United States Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Honoree, Director of the Year, Corporate Directors Forum (2006) Fellow, United States Atomic Energy Commission (AEC) (1963, 1966) Fellow, National Science Foundation (1964-1965) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Business, Marquis Who’s Who (2004-2010) Featured Listee, Who’s…

James Michael Daly, III

Title:  Facilities Management Specialist, Senior Network Engineer Company:  IBM Location:  Lake Villa, IL United States Achievements:         Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Recipient, Catechetical Ministries Recognition Award, Archdiocese of Chicago (2005) Recipient, Sherry Kalan Memorial Community Service Award, DBR Chamber of Commerce (1994) Recipient, Reach Out Illinois Award, Office of the Governor (1994) Featured Listee, Who’s…

Michael Glenn Oehler

Title: Senior Global Operations Director Company: Nextec, Inc. Location:  Ashburn, VA United States Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Featured Listees, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2009-2016) Featured Listees, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (2007-2016) Designations:  DMin in Conflict Management, Trinity Theological Seminary, Newburgh, IN (2003) MA in Teaching English…

Dale Layman

Title:  Founder Company:  Robowatch Location:  Joliet, IL United States Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1998-2008, 2014-2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (2006-2008) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Medicine and Healthcare, Marquis Who’s Who (1997-2007, 2011-2012) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in…

Sun-Yuan Hsieh, PhD

Title:  Chairperson, Distinguished Professor Company:  Department of Computer Science and Information Engineering, National Cheng Kung University Location:  Tainan City, Taiwan Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Recipient, Best Paper Award, 34th Workshop on Combinatorial Mathematics and Computation Theory Recipient, Best Journal Paper Awards, Association of Algorithm and Computation Theory (2016) Recipient, Master Thesis Guidance Award,…

Carol Clayman Woody, PhD

Title:  Senior Member, Technology Staff Company:  Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie Mellon University Location:  Williamsburg, VA United States Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Recipient, Outstanding Alumni Award Nova Southeastern University(2008) Recipient, IBM Corporation Fellowship (1978) Recipient, Stephen Bufton Memorial Educational Foundation Grant (1978-1979) Featured Listees, Who’s Who in Finance and Business, Marquis Who’s Who (2009-2010)…

John Rogers Gilleland

Title: Technology Company Executive Company: 1) Terra Power, LLC 2) Intellectual Ventures 3) Archimedes Technology Group Location: Kirkland, WA United States Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Recipient, Achievement Award, American Nuclear Society (1992) Honoree, Young Engineer of the Year, American Nuclear Society (1980) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Business, Marquis Who’s Who…

Rhonwen Leonard Newton

Title: Data Processing Executive Company: RN Enterprises Location: Columbia, SC United States Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Business, Marquis Who’s Who (2004-2009) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Industry, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-2003) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1995-1999, 2001-2009) Featured Listee,…

Garwood Elliott Erickson

Title:  Managing Partner Company:  Executive Search Partners LLC Location:  Sarasota, FL United States Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Fellow, Advanced Research Projects Agency (1967-1969) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2000-2005) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Midwest, Marquis Who’s Who (1986-1989) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s…

Ok-Kyoon Ha

Title:  Assistant Professor Company:  Kyungwoon University Location:  Gumi, Republic of Korea Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Recipient, Conference Paper Award, Korean Society of Computer Information (2014, 2016-2017) Recipient, Best Researcher Award, Association of Information Technology Research Center, National IT Industry Promotion Agency (2012) Recipient, Conference Paper Award, Joint Conference on Communication & Information (2008)…

Byeong-Wan Kim

Title:  Research Fellow Company: Samsung Location:  Seoul, Republic of Korea Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering (2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World (2013-2014, 2016) Designations:  Doctor of Philosophy, Yonsei University Master of Arts, Yonsei University Bachelor of Arts, Yonsei University

Soon-Moon Jung

Title:  Vice President Company: System LSI Division, Samsung Location:  Gyeonggi, Republic of Korea Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Nominee, International Engineer of the Year, International Biographical Centre (2010) Recipient, Takuo Sugano for Outstanding Far East Paper Award, IEEE International Solid State Circuits Conference (2009) Recipient, Special Topic Session Award, IEEE International Solid State Circuits…

Clifford Neuman

Title:  Director, Center Computer Systems Security Company:  University of Southern California Location:  Marina del Ray, CA United States Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Honoree, Top Ten Technology Innovators, InfoWorld Magazine (2002) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2004-2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (2006-2008) Featured Listee,…

Hyungshin Choi

Title:  Associate Professor Company:  Chuncheon National University of Education Location:  Seoul, Republic of Korea Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Grantee, NRF (2013) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World (2016)  Designations:  Doctor of Philosophy, Ewha Womans University Master of Science in Computer and Information Science, New Jersey Institute of Technology Bachelor of Science, Ewha…

Ratnik Josip Pesic

Title: Application Developer Company: OGI Systems Ltd. Location: Johannesburg Gauteng, South Africa Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Fellow, RSA Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Business, Marquis Who’s Who (2009-2010) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2009-2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (2006-2009, 2011-2012,…

Hee Soo Choi

Title:  Assistant Professor in History and Historical Contents Company: Sangmyung University Location:  Seoul, Republic of Korea Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World (2016) Designations:  Doctor of Philosophy, Sogang University

Betty Harpole Hyman

Title: Information Technology Executive Company: Special Olympics Industry: Technology Years in Industry: 42 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 22

Lois Shanman Elkin

Title: President Company: Our World Gallery, Inc. Industry: Art, Technology Years in industry: 58 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 21

Donald John Almquist

Most Recent Title: Chairman Company: Delco Electronics Industry: Technology Years in industry: 29 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 28

Dae-Ki Hong

Title:  Professor Company: Sangmyung University Location:  Chungcheongnam-do, Republic of Korea Achievements: Inductee, Worldwide Lifetime Achievement (2017) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World (2008)  Designations:  Doctor of Philosophy, Yonsei University Master of Science Yonsei University Bachelor of Science, Kwangwoon University