DeWitt Clair Baldwin Jr.

Title:  President Company:  Medical Education and Research Associates, Inc. Location:  Chicago, IL United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Recipient Research Career Development Award, US Public Health Service (1961-1967) Louis Gorin Award In Rural Health (1991) John P. McGovern Award Health Sciences (1997) John C. Gienapp Award (2010) Pellegrino Medal (2010) Commonwealth…

Evelyn C. Barrett

Title: Head, Department of Business Education (Retired) Company: Merrimack High School Industry: Education Years in industry: 43 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 33

Mary Schumacher

Title:  Teacher Company:  Flowing Wells High School Location:  Tucson, AZ United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Teacher of the Year/Ambassadors for Excellence GTE (1995) Fellow, Growth Initiatives for Teachers (GIFT) (1992) Teacher of the Year, Flowing Wells High School (1994) Designations:  MS, University of Arizona BS, Mayville State University

Edward W. Wolfe II

Title:  Teacher (Retired) Company:  San Dimas High School Location:  California, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1997, 2002-2003, 2006) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1997, 2004-2008) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Entertainment, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1993, 1998-1999)…

Amanda Loretta Walton

Title:  Assistant Principal (Retired) Company:  P.S. 106 Edward Everett Hale, Region 4, District 32, New York City Board of Education Location:  New York, NY United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2001) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1997)…

Nicole “Nikki” Downs Hathaway

Title:  HS Media Specialist (Retired) Company:  Fonda-Fultonville Central School Location:  Fonda, NY United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2011) Designations:  SAS, State University of New York, Albany MLS, State University of New York, Albany BS, State University of New York, Oneonta

Darlyn Counihan

Title:  Magnet Mathematics Teacher (Retired), Mathematics Team Coach (Retired) Company:  Takoma Park Middle School Location:  Maryland, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (2004-2005) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1989-1998, 2001-2002, 2006-2009) Recipient, Women in Education Award…

Carol Marie Troost

Title:  Teacher Company:  Galway Central School Location:  Galway, NY United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Teacher of the Year, Galway National Honor Society (1993) Designations:  MA, College of St. Rose, Albany, NY BA, Hope College

Henry Garret Kosters

Title: Director of Research and Information (Retired) Company: Associate School Boards South Dakota Industry: Education Years in industry: 51 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 29

Patricia Hurley Folmsbee

Title:  Lead Teacher of Reading & Language Arts (Retired) Company:  East Windsor Board of Education Location:  Connecticut, United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1996-1997, 2000-2005, 2009) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East, Marquis Who’s Who (1995-2000) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in…

Emma Lou Buck

Title:  Teacher Company:  Ashtabula Area City Schools Location:  Ashtabula, OH United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Ashtabula County’s Senior Citizen of the Year, Senior Care Network of Ashtabula County (2018) Resolution of Recognition, Saybrook Township Trustees Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (1994-1995) Designations:  MEd, Edinboro University…

Patricia H. Newsome

Title:  Teacher of Sixth Grade (Retired) Company:  Muscogee County School District Location:  Columbus, GA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1993, 2004-2005, 2007-2008) Named, Reading Teacher of the Year, Muscogee County (1987-1988) Designations:  MEd, Georgia State University BS in Education, Auburn…

Willetta M. Gary, BS, MS

Title:  Teacher, Counselor, Case Manager Company:  Langston Hughes School Location:  Chicago, IL United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Honored, Individual And Group Counseling, CPS (2018) Outstanding And Dedicated Services For Illinois Local, State, Regional, National Ushers Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1999-2000) Designations:  MS in Admin…

Belinda Ann Lentz

Title: Director of Christian Education Company: St. John UCC Industry: Education Years in industry: 46 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 29

Art J. McCoy II, PhD

Title:  Superintendent Company:  Jennings School District Location:  Saint Ann, MO United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Recipient, Teaching Scholars Foundation Award Southwestern Bell (1995-1996) UMSL Distinguished Alumnus (2008) College of Education Leadership Council Member (2003-2010) Pierre Laclede Honors College Leadership Council Member and Chair (2010-2014) Chancellor’s Council Member and Co-Chair of…