Yaakov Yosef Reinman

Title:  President Company:  Olive Tree Corp. Location:  Lakewood, NJ United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East, Marquis Who’s Who (1999-2000) Designations:  Doctorate in Judaic Studies, Beth Medrash Govoha, Lakewood, NJ

Kathryn Nelson Irvin

Title:  Owner Company:  The Don Nelson Co. Location:  McNabb, IL United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (2000) Recipient, Grace S. Davis Scholarship, Teachers of Illinois State University (1960) Designations:  BS, Illinois State University

Amy A. Ross, PhD

Title:  Vice President of Diagnostics Company:  Nexell Therapeutics Location:  Irvine, CA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2000-2001) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Medicine and Healthcare, Marquis Who’s Who (1997-1998) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-2001)…

Charles Corry

Title:  President Company:  Equal Justice Foundation Location:  Colorado, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1999-2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1998-2009, 2011-2012, 2016-2017) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the West, Marquis Who’s Who (2000-2008) Featured Listee,…

Eugene A. Coppola

Title:  Superintendent (Retired) Company:  Seymour Board of Education Location:  Connecticut, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1993) Recipient, Gold Seal Award, Valley Chamber of Commerce (1992) Recipient, Liberty Bell Award (2003) Designations:  Coursework, Fairfield University MS, Southern Connecticut State University BA, University…

Stephen Davis

Title:    Water Planning Administrator Company:  Malcolm Pirnie, Inc. Location:  Phoenix, AZ United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Industry, Marquis Who’s Who (1985-1988) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2003) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the West, Marquis Who’s Who (1986-1989)…

William James McCoy

Title:  Telecommunications Consultant Location:  Grapevine, TX United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Two-Time Recipient, President’s Team Leadership Gold Award Six-Time Recipient, Individual Achievement Award Three-Time Recipient, Peer Recognition Award Two-Time Recipient, Discretionary Award Listee, Who’s Who Among Students in American Universities (1974) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who…

James Gates

Title:  Executive Director (Retired) Company:  National Council of Teachers of Mathematics Location:  Virginia, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Designations:  EdD, The George Washington University MA, Columbia University AB, Hiram College, Ohio

Geng Long Hsu

Title:  Chief Microsurgery of Potency Reconstruction Center Company:  Taiwan Adventist Hospital Location:  Taiwan Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Asia, Marquis Who’s Who (2007) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Medicine and Healthcare, Marquis Who’s Who (2004-2007, 2009-2012) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who…

Charles M. Luetje, MD

Title:  Founder (Retired). President (Retired) Company:  Otologic Center, Inc. Location:  Kansas City, MO United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Recipient, Award of Merit, American Otological Society (2016) Recipient, Presidential Citation, American Academy of Otolaryngology–Head and Neck Surgery (2000) Recipient, Certificate of Honor, Citation Award, American Academy of Otolaryngology–Head and Neck Surgery…

Bob Smith

Title:  Manager of Drilling (Retired) Company:  Shell Oil Company Location:  Houston, TX United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Inductee, Hall of Fame, Colorado School of Mines (1958) Designations:  Diploma in Petroleum Engineering, Colorado School of Mines

Tania Elizabeth Bricel

Title:  President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Designer Company:  Colour Creations Progressive Marketing Ltd. Location:  Canada Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2018) Inductee, Legends of the Skiing Banquet, Canadian Ski Instructors Alliance Designations:  Bachelor’s in Commerce, Marketing and International Business, Concordia University, Canada Diploma…

George Benson

Title:    President Company:  College of Charleston Location:  South Carolina, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Business, Marquis Who’s Who (2004-2010) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2005-2010) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (2006-2008) Featured Listee,…

Dr. D. Ivan Young

Title:  President Company:  Reality-N- 3D Publication, Inc. Location:  Houston, TX United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Recipient, City of Houston Certificate of Recognition for Achievements in the National Media and Publishing Recipient, State of Texas Legislative Recognition Recipient, Presidential Lifetime Achievement Award (2018) Recipient, Congressional Time Achievement Award (2017) Named, Life…

C. Sean Day

Title:  Chairman Emeritus Company:  Teekay Corporation Location:  Connecticut, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Featured Listee, Who’s Who In Finance and Industry, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1993) Recipient, Rhodes Scholarship (1974) Named, Commodore, Connecticut Maritime Association (2005) Designations:  MA, University of Oxford, England Bachelor’s in Business Science, University of Cape Town Diploma,…