Robert Barry Davis

Title:  Technician Company:  Hitachi U.S. Location:  Greenville, SC United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2000-2004) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the South and Southwest, Marquis Who’s Who (1999-2000) Designations:  Master’s Degree in Theological Studies, Logos Christian College Bachelor’s Degree in Biblical Studies,…

Shukri Wakid

Title: Senior Mobile Solutions Architect Company: Leidos Inc. Industry: Technology Years in industry: 46 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 18

Ben U. Nwoke

Title:  Full Professor of Engineering & Technology Company:  Virginia State University Location:  Petersburg, VA United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2009) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the South and Southwest, Marquis Who’s Who (2010-2015) Designations:  PhD, Iowa State University, Ames, IA MS,…

Choon Woo Nahm

Title:  Professor Company:  Department of Electrical Engineering, Dongeui University Location:  Busan, Republic of Korea Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Asia, Marquis Who’s Who (2007) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (2003-2009) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (2005)…

George William Taylor

Title:  President Company:  Ocean Power Technologies, Inc. Location:  New Jersey, United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Recipient, RCA Laboratory Achievement Award (1966) IRE-Fisk Prize (1956) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Industry, Marquis Who’s Who (1985-1988) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (1991-1994) Designations:  DSc (Hon.),…

Edward Nakauchi

Title:  Senior Technology Specialist Company:  Northrop Corporation Location:  Pico Rivera, CA United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Service Awards, IEEE Included, Who’s Who Among College Students in American Universities and Colleges (1969-1970) Included, Who’s Who in California, 15th Edition Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2002) Featured Listee,…

Deinabo Dabibi George

Title:  Senior Network/User Support Technician Company:  New York University Location:  New York, NY United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1999-2004) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East, Marquis Who’s Who (1997-2001) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the World, Marquis Who’s Who (1998,…

Margaretmary Andrea Mingin

Title:  Director of Educational Media & Technology (Retired) Company:  Instructional Resources Center Location:  Maplewood, NJ United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1987-1988, 2006-2007) Designations:  EdD, Seton Hall University MLS, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey AB, Douglass College

David Gunter Browning

Title:  Acoustic Consultant Company:  Browning Biotech Location:  Kingston, RI United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1994-1995) Designations:  MS, Michigan State University BS, University Rhode Island

Margaret Ann Klee

Title:  Software Engineer Company:  Leidos Innovations Location:  Fort Worth, TX United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Recipient, Silver Snoopy Award, NASA (1999) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1987-1990) Designations:  BA, Simon’s Rock College MS, University of Houston – Clear Lake MBA Jones Graduate School of Management,…

Paula Morgan

Title:  Technical Leader, Section 349 Company:  Cal Tech/Jet Propulsion Laboratory – NASA Location:  Newhall, CA United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Certificate of Recognition, National Aeronautics and Space Administration (2006) Designations:  BS in Aerospace Engineering, California State Polytechnic University

Janice Talley Larson

Title:  Programmer Company:  Creative Process Consultant Location:  League City, TX United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Finance and Business, Marquis Who’s Who (2009-2010) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1997-1999, 2002-2016) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (1996-1997, 2004-2008)…

Young Tae Kim

Title:  Chairman, Chief Executive Officer Company:  Korea Software Globalization Research Agency Location:  Seoul, Republic of Korea Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Recipient, Korean Government Order of Camelia Designations:  Diploma in English Literature, Seoul National University

Ronald Paul Kern

Title:  Chief Executive Officer Company:  RAN Global Inc. Location:  Texas, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Finalist, Educator of the Year, Texas Computer Education Association (1987) Named Distinguished Professor, Business and Industry Division, Collin County Community College (1989) Distinguished Bandmaster of America, State of Arizona (1981) Teacher of the Year, Samuel…

Matthew Morgenstern

Title:  Database & Software Systems Consultant Company:  Self-Employed Location:  Ithaca, NY and Boston, MA,  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Industry Leader, Marquis Who’s Who (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1997, 1999-2000, 2002-2007, 2009) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1996-1997, 2000-2001, 2005-2009)…