Paulette Denise Martin

Title:  Computer Scientist (Retired) Company:  Edwards Air Force Base Location:  Edwards Air Force Base, CA United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2019) Silver Medal of Honor Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Midwest, Marquis Who’s Who (1996-1997, 1999-2000) Designations:  Master of Science in Administration, Central Michigan University Bachelor of Arts in Business…

Dennis Fivecoate

Title:  Computer Science Teacher Company:  St. Thomas More High School Location:  North Dakota, United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Midwest, Marquis Who’s Who (1990-1991) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of Emerging Leaders in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1993-1994) Decorated, Three Air Force Commendation Medals Decorated, Two…

Shirley Atchison Liakos

Title:  Senior Manager Company:  Computer Sciences Corporation Location:  Warwick, RI United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1991-1992, 2006-2007) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of Emerging Leaders in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1993-1994) Designations:  Master’s Degree in Engineering, University of Virginia BA, Rutgers…

Ronald John Wingender

Title:  Computer Program Developer (Retired) Company:  Stonebridge Consulting Agency Location:  Chicago, IL United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Midwest, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1993) Designations:  PhD, University of Wisconsin MS, The University of Iowa BS, University of Wisconsin

Clifford Frank Burns

Title:  Specialist in Instruction Computing Company:  Sierra College Location:  Rocklin, CA United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Media and Communication, Marquis Who’s Who (1998-1999) Recipient, Fellowship, University of Oregon (1972-1975) Designations:  MS in Computer Science, University of Oregon MA in Mathematics, Rutgers, The State University…

Victor Yakovlevich Pan

Title:  Distinguished Professor Company:  Lehman College, The City University of New York Location:  New York, United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East, Marquis Who’s Who (1986-1987, 1991-1992) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Media and Communication, Marquis Who’s Who (1998-1999) Recipient, Grant, City University of…

Katherine Moseley White

Title:  Director of “Help Desk” Computer Center Company:  The University of Alabama Location:  Alabama, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the South and Southwest, Marquis Who’s Who (1995-1996) Recipient, Students in Free Enterprise Fellowship, Judson College (1989-1993) Recipient, Engineering Award, IBM Southeast Regional Systems (1963) Designations: …

Arnold Edward Friedman

Title:  Computer Coordinator Company:  Department of Mathematics, The University of Chicago Location:  Chicago, IL United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1993) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Media and Communication, Marquis Who’s Who (1998-1999) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the…

Margaret Ann Klee

Title:  Software Engineer Company:  Leidos Innovations Location:  Fort Worth, TX United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Recipient, Silver Snoopy Award, NASA (1999) Featured Listee, Who’s Who of American Women, Marquis Who’s Who (1987-1990) Designations:  BA, Simon’s Rock College MS, University of Houston – Clear Lake MBA Jones Graduate School of Management,…

Linda Rice Morgan

Title:  Teacher of Basic Computers (Retired) Company:  Enslow Middle School Location:  West Virginia, United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (2000-2003) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in American Education, Marquis Who’s Who (1992-1993, 2006-2008) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the South and Southwest, Marquis…

Jeffrey Townsend Ackerson

Title:  Computer Systems Executive (Retired) Company:  The MITRE Corporation Location:  Owings, MD United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in America, Marquis Who’s Who (1991-1999) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the East, Marquis Who’s Who (1991-1994) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the Media and Communication, Marquis Who’s Who…

Bo Ingvar Sandén

Title:  Emeritus Doctoral Professor of Computer Science Company:  Colorado Technical University Location:  Colorado Springs, CO United States Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in Science and Engineering, Marquis Who’s Who (2000-2001, 2006-2009) Featured Listee, Who’s Who in the South and Southwest, Marquis Who’s Who (1993-1994) Designations:  PhD, KTH Royal…

Marie Dyer Cox

Title:  Computer Specialist Company:  Central Integration Defense Information Systems Agency Location:  MacDill AFB, FL United States  Achievements: Inductee, Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement (2018) Recipient, Sustained Superior Performance Award, Department of the Army (1983) Two-Time Recipient, National Performance Review Hammer Awards, Vice President Al Gore (1996) DISA Director’s Award for Project of the Year (1999)…

Jessica A. Grosset

Most Recent Title: Computer Executive Company: Mayo Clinic Industry: Computer Science Years in Industry: 44 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 29

Gilberto Pastorello

Most Recent Title: Computer Scientist Company: U. Alta. Industry: Computer Science Years in Industry: 9 Years affiliated with Marquis Who’s Who: 10